Trojans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13


Jan
07

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS
3:30 pm | Hastings Bowl Inc.

Jan
07

Coed Varsity Bowling vs.

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS (@ Hastings Lanes)
3:30 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
07

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS
3:30 pm | Hastings Bowl Inc.

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Bowling vs.

EAST GRAND RAPIDS H.S.
4:00 pm | Hastings Bowl Inc.

Jan
08

Girls Varsity Bowling vs.

EAST GRAND RAPIDS H.S.
4:00 pm | Hastings Bowl Inc.

Jan
08

Coed Varsity Bowling vs.

EAST GRAND RAPIDS H.S. (@ Hastings Lanes (Date and time change 10.23.18))
4:00 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
08

Girls Freshman Basketball at * Wayland High School

* WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL
4:00 pm | Wayland High School

Jan
08

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. * Wayland High School

* WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL
4:00 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * Wayland High School

* WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL
5:30 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
08

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at * Wayland High School

* WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL
5:30 pm | Wayland High School

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Swimming at

Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills HS (date change 10/10/18)
6:00 pm | Ottawa Hills High School

Jan
08

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. * Wayland High School

* WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL
7:00 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
08

Girls Varsity Basketball at * Wayland High School

* WAYLAND HIGH SCHOOL
7:00 pm | Wayland High School

Jan
09

Boys Varsity Bowling at

UNITY CHRISTIAN HS
3:30 pm | Hudsonville Lanes

Jan
09

Girls Varsity Bowling at

UNITY CHRISTIAN HS
3:30 pm | Hudsonville Lanes

Jan
09

Coed Varsity Bowling at

UNITY CHRISTIAN HS (@ Hudsonville Lanes)
3:30 pm | Hudsonville Lanes

Jan
09

Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling at

(@ Holland Double Dual (JV 5pm))
4:00 pm | Holland HS

Jan
09

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

* (Holland Double Dual (JV-5PM-V6PM))
5:00 pm | Holland HS

Jan
09

Girls Middle School Competitive Cheer at

COMSTOCK HIGH SCHOOL ((All Teams))
6:00 pm | Comstock Park High School

Jan
10

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. * Grand Rapids Christian Hs

* GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS
5:30 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
10

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * Grand Rapids Christian Hs

* GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS
5:30 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
10

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. * Grand Rapids Christian Hs

* GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS
7:00 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
10

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. * Grand Rapids Christian Hs

* GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS
7:00 pm | Thornapple-Kellogg High School

Jan
11

Girls Middle School Competitive Cheer at

LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (Lakewood Inv)
6:00 pm | Lakewood HS

Jan
11

Boys Varsity Basketball at * Grand Rapids Christian Hs

* GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS
6:00 pm | Grand Rapids Christian High School

Jan
11

Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Jenison High School

JENISON HIGH SCHOOL
7:00 pm | Kentwood Ice Arena

Jan
11

Girls Varsity Basketball at * Grand Rapids Christian Hs

* GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN HS
7:30 pm | Grand Rapids Christian High School

Jan
12

Girls Varsity Competitive Cheer at

Gull Lake Invite
9:00 am | Gull Lake High School

Jan
12

Boys Varsity Wrestling at

Ravenna Invite
9:00 am | Ravenna High School

Jan
12

Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling at

Godwin JV Invite
9:00 am | Godwin Heights High School

Jan
12