Skip to content

All Teams Schedule: Week of October 2 – October 8

Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Thornapple-Kellogg High School, October 2 – October 8

MONDAY

October 02, 2017

3:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
@ South Christian High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball O
@ Caledonia Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball O
@ Caledonia Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
vs OPPONENT – TBA
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball B
@ Caledonia Middle School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B
@ Caledonia Middle School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

October 03, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Golf
@ Lakewood High School
SCHEDULE
3:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
vs East Grand Rapids HS
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
@ Calvin Christian High School
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Girls Varsity Cross Country
Wyoming HS
SCHEDULE
4:45 PM Boys Varsity Cross Country
Wyoming HS
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Grand Rapids Christian High Sch
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. vs Wyoming HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
vs Wayland Union HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Wyoming HS
SCHEDULE
6:45 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
vs. vs Grand Rapids Christian High Sch
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Wyoming HS
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

October 04, 2017

3:45 PM Girls Varsity Golf
@ Hastings High School
SCHEDULE
3:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Golf
@ Forest Hills Eastern High School
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball B
vs. vs EAST GRAND RAPIDS MS
SCHEDULE
4:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball B
@ East Grand Rapids Ms
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Girls 8th Grade Volleyball O
@ East Grand Rapids Ms
SCHEDULE
5:15 PM Girls 7th Grade Volleyball O
vs. vs EAST GRAND RAPIDS MS
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

October 05, 2017

4:15 PM Coed Middle School Cross Country
Wayland Middle School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Football
vs. vs Reeths-Puffer HS
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Soccer
@ South Christian High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Wayland Union HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming
vs Caledonia HS
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Freshman Volleyball
vs. vs Wayland Union HS
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Volleyball
vs. vs Wayland Union HS
SCHEDULE
7:15 PM Boys Varsity Soccer
@ South Christian High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

October 06, 2017

7:00 PM Boys Varsity Football
@ Reeths-Puffer High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

October 07, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country
OPPONENT – TBA
SCHEDULE
TBA Coed Middle School Cross Country
ALLEGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
SCHEDULE
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country
OPPONENT – TBA
SCHEDULE
8:30 AM Girls Varsity Swimming
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills HS
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
OPPONENT – TBA
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

October 08, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In case you missed it: New post: Thornapple-Kellogg High School Boys Varsity Tennis finishes 5th place tkathletics.com/2017/10/19/th…

    About 3 hours ago from TK Athletics's Twitter via Thornapple Kellog Trojans · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS